Skip to main content
Top of the Page
Toggle search
Search
Search
AMAGA
Toggle search
Search
Search
About AMaGA
Membership
Sign in
Non-member sign up
Please fill in this form to create a non-membership account.
To create a membership account, use the
individual membership sign up form
.
To create an organisation membership account, use the
organisation membership sign up form
.
If you have an existing account with us, or are unsure, please
contact us
.
First name
Required Field
Last name
Required Field
Email
Required Field
Please provide valid email
Phone
Required Field
Let us know if you areemployed by an AMaGA member organisation:
Organisationname
(None)
4/19 Prince of Wales's Light Horse Regiment Unit History Room
A M Rosenblum Jewish Museum
Abbey Museum of Art and Archaeology Inc
Abbotsleigh (Archives and Gallery)
About Campbell Town Inc
About Campbell Town INC
Academy Gallery
Adelaide Holocaust Museum & Andrew Steiner Education Centre Inc.
AGB Events
Age of Fishes Museum
Agenda Pacifique
Air Force Association (Western Australian Division) Inc
Air Force History & Heritage - Air Force Headquarters
Albany Historical Society (Inc)
Albert Kersten Mining & Minerals Museum
Albury City Cultural Services
Alfred Hospital Nurses League Inc
Allansford Cheese World Museum
Allport Library and Museum of Fine Arts
AMaGA Org Demo
Amazon 1863 Project Inc.
Ambulance Historical Society Victoria
AMMPT Western Region Inc
Andrew Ross Museum Inc
Anglesea and District Historical Society
Another Org
ANU School of Art & Design Gallery
ANZ Banking Museum
Anzac War Memorial
Araluen Arts Centre - Araluen Cultural Precinct
Ararat & District Historical Society Inc
Archdiocese of Hobart Archives & Heritage Collection
Architecture Museum
Archives Office Archdiocese of Perth
ARM Management Committee - Rail Journey Museum
Army Museum South Queensland
Art Exhibitions Australia Ltd
Art Gallery of Ballarat
Art Gallery of New South Wales
Art Gallery of NSW Library
Art Gallery of South Australia
Art Gallery of Western Australia
Art Gallery Society of New South Wales
Art Marx Gallery
Art on the Move
Artback NT
Artisans of Australia
Artlab Australia
Arts Capital Limited
Arts Centre Melbourne - Performing Arts Collection
Arts Space Wodonga
Arts Tasmania
Artspace Mackay
Augusta Historical Museum
Australasian Golf Museum
Australasian Motor Museums Association Inc
Australian Age of Dinosaurs
Australian Army Infantry Museum
Australian Army Museum of Military Engineering
Australian Army Museum of Western Australia
Australian Aviation Heritage Centre (Qld) Inc.
Australian Aviation Museum
Australian Catholic University
Australian Centre for the Moving Image
Australian Council of National Trusts
Australian Country Hospital Heritage Association Inc
Australian Country Music Foundation Inc
Australian Design Centre
Australian Federal Police Museum
Australian Gallery of Sport and Olympic Museum
Australian Gliding Museum
Australian History Museum
Australian Institute of Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Studies
Australian Jazz Museum
Australian Milling Museum Co-operative Limited
Australian Motor Heritage Foundation
Australian Museum
Australian Museum of Clothing and Textiles
Australian Museum of Clothing and Textiles
Australian Museum of Mountainbike
Australian Museums and Galleries Association
Australian National Maritime Museum
Australian National Museum of Education, University of Canberra
Australian National Surf Museum
Australian National Surfing Museum
Australian National Veterans Arts Museum
Australian Opal Centre Ltd
Australian Queer Archives
Australian Racing Museum
Australian Railway Historical Society
AUSTRALIAN RAILWAY HISTORICAL SOCIETY (W.A. DIVISION)
Australian Road Transport Heritage Centre Inc
Australian Sports Commission
Australian Sports Museum
Australian Stockmans Hall of Fame
Australian Sugar Cane Railway
Australian Tennis Museum
Australian War Memorial
Aviation Historical Society of Australia
Avondale Discovery Farm
Axiell Australia
B-24 Liberator Memorial Australia
Babinda District Community Assoc, Babinda Museum
Bacchus Marsh Blacksmiths Cottage & Forge Complex
Ballarat Aviation Museum Inc
Ballarat Base Hospital Trained Nurses League
Ballarat Hebrew Congregation Inc.
Ballarat Municipal Observatory and Museum
Ballarat Tramway Museum Inc
Ballina Schools Historical Society Inc
Banyule City Council
Barker College
Barking Spider Visual Theatre
Barry O’Keefe Library
Barwon Estuary Heritage Centre
Bass Strait Maritime Centre
Batchelor Museum
Bathurst & District Historical Society Inc
Bathurst Regional Art Gallery - Bathurst Regional Council
Bathurst Regional Council
Bay Discovery Centre
Bay Steamers Maritime Museum Ltd
Bayside Gallery
Bayswater Historical Society Inc
Beaconsfield Mine & Heritage Centre
BeArtiful Creatives
Beaufort Historical Society Inc
Beechworth Honey Discovery
Bega Valley Historical Society Inc
Beleura House & Garden - The Tallis Foundation
Benalla Aviation Museum Inc.
Benalla Historical Society
Bendigo Art Gallery
Bendigo District RSL Sub Branch Inc
Bendigo Heritage Attractions
Benedictine Community of New Norcia
Bengworden Hall Committee Inc
Berrima District Historical & Family History Society Inc
Berry and District Historical Society
Berwick Mechanics Institute & Free Library Inc
BHS Dead Finish Museum
Bindoon & District Historical Society
Bingara District Historical Society
Birchip Historical Society Inc
Birdwood Military Museum Inc
Bishops Lodge Historic House
Bland District Historical Society
Blessed Sacrament Congregation & St Francis' Church Heritage Centre
Bonegilla Migrant Experience
Bonegilla Migrant Experience
Botanic Gardens of South Australia
Bowraville Folk Museum Inc.
Bradman Museum
Brandi Projects
BridgeClimb
Bridgetown Historical Society Inc
Bright & District Historical Society
Brighton Historical Society
Brigidine College
Brisbane Water Historical Society
Brookton & Districts Historical Society
Broome Historical Society
Broomehill Heritage Group
Bruce Rock Museum
Brumby Sunstate
Brunswick Valley Historical Society Inc
Buda Historic Home & Garden
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
Bunbury Historical Society Inc
Bundaberg Regional Galleries
Bundanon Trust
Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Bunjil Place Gallery
Burke Museum & Historical Precinct
Burnie Regional Art Gallery & Museum
Burrinja Dandenong Ranges Community Cultural Centre Inc.
Bus Preservation Society of WA
Busselton Historical Society Inc
Buxton Contemporary
BVN Architecture
C. B. Alexander Foundation
Cairns & District Chinese Association Inc
Cairns Museum
Cairns Regional Gallery
Cairns RSL Sub-Branch - Kokoda Hall Museum
CALHN Heritage Office
Caloundra Regional Gallery
Camden Historical Society Inc
Camden Museum Of Aviation
Campbelltown & Airds Historical Society
Campbelltown Arts Centre
Camperdown & District Historical Society Inc
Canberra Glassworks
Canberra Museum & Gallery
Canine Museum Trust
Canine Museum Trust
Canning Districts Historical Society Inc
Canowindra Historical Society & Museum
Care Leavers Australasia Network (CLAN)Inc
Carnamah Historical Society
Carrick Hill
Carrick Hill
Casey - Cardinia Library Corporation
Casino and District Historical Society Inc
Castlemaine Art Gallery & Historical Museum
Castlemaine Pioneers and Old Resident Association
Cavalcade of History and Fashion
Central Australian Aviation Museum Inc
Central Goldfields Art Gallery
Central Goldfields Art Gallery
Central Queensland Military Museum Association Inc
Centre for Contemporary Photography
Cervantes Historical Society Inc
Cessnock District Historical & Family History Society Inc
CFC Archives Committee
Channel Museum
Chapman Valley Historical Society
Charles Darwin University Art Collection and Art Gallery
Charlie's Alumni
Charlton Golden Grains Museum Inc
Chau Chak Wing Museum
Chelsea & District Historical Society
Cherbourg Historical Precinct Group Inc
Chiltern Athenaeum Inc
Chisholm Catholic College
Cinemaworks
Circa Museum Services
Circular Head Heritage Centre
City of Albany
City of Belmont
City of Bunbury
City of Busselton - ArtGeo
City of Canning Heritage Service
City of Charles Sturt - Cultural Heritage
City of Fremantle Art Collection
City of Gold Coast City Planning
City of Gosnells Museum - Wilkinson Homestead
City of Gosnells Museum At Wilkinson Homestead
City of Greater Dandenong
City of Joondalup
City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder
City of Karratha
City of Karratha
City of Melbourne / City Gallery
City of Melville
City of Moorabbin Historical Society and Box Cottage Museum
City of Nedlands, Local Studies Library Service
City of Norwood Payneham & St Peters
City of Parramatta Council
City of Perth Art & Cultural Heritage Collection
City of Port Phillip Art & Heritage Team
City of South Perth Historical Society
City Of Stirling - Mt Flora Regional Museum
City of Subiaco
City of Vincent
City of Whitehorse
City of Yarra - Art and Cultural Services
Civil Aviation Historical Society Inc
Claremont Museum
Clermont Historical Centre
Clifton School of Arts Inc
Clunes Museum
Clyde River & Batemans Bay Heritage Museum
CMA Foundation
Co.As.It - Italian Historical Society
Coal Creek Community Park & Museum
Coalfields Heritage Group
Coalfields Museum
Cohuna & District Historical Society Inc
Collie Heritage & Menshed Group Inc
COMA Tasmania
Comboyne Community Association
Community Cultural Development - City of Whittlesea
Como House and Garden
Convergence Design Australia
Cooktown & District Historical Society Inc
Cootamundra Heritage Centre
Corowa District Historical Society
Corrective Services NSW Museum
Counihan Gallery in Brunswick - Merri-bek City Council
Cowra and District Historical Society and Museum Inc.
Creative Hat Interpretation
Creswick Museum
Cultural Collections - University of Newcastle
Cunderdin Museum
Cundletown Hall Inc
Cyril Callister Foundation Inc
Dandenong & District Historical Society
Dandenong Cranbourne RSL Sub Branch Inc
Daylesford & District Historical Society Inc
Daylesford Spa Country Railway
Deakin University Art Collection & Galleries
Department of Defence - Sea Power Centre - Australia
Design Tasmania
Designcase
Devonport Regional Gallery
DFES Education & Heritage Centre
Diamantina Health Care Museum
Dingley Village Historical Society
Discovery - CSIRO
Discovery Bay Tourism Precinct
Djaa Djuwima Gallery
Dogwood Crossing, Miles
Doncaster Templestowe Historical Society Inc
Dowerin District Museum
DPLH / Whiteman Park
Dromana and District Historical Society
Dubbo Regional Council - Wellington Caves
Duldig Studio
Duneira Mt Macedon
Dungog Historical Society Inc
Dunkeld Museum Inc
Duyfken Foundation
Eacham Historical Society Incorporated
East Coast Heritage Museum
East Gippsland Historical Society Inc
East Gippsland Shire Council
Eastern Goldfields Historical Society
Echuca Historical Society Inc
Embroiderers' Guild of SA Museum
Emerald Pioneer Cottage & Museum
Emerald Tourist Railway Board
Endangered Heritage
Eromanga Natural History Museum
Esperance Museum
Essendon Football Club Hall of Fame
Eucalyptus Distillery Museum
Eumundi Museum
Eureka Centre Ballarat
Euston/Robinvale Historical Society Inc.
Evans Head Living Museum & Community Technology Centre
Evans Head Memorial Aerodrome Heritage Aviation Association
Ex Victoria District Hospital Staff Association
Exhibitions Branch - National Library of Australia
Fabrik and Arts Heritage
Fairfield City Museum and Gallery
Falls Creek Historical Society Inc
Fassifern District Historical Society
Feather Clubs Association of Queensland Inc
Federation of Australian Historical Societies
Federation University Art and Historical Collections
Fellowship of Australian Writers WA
Fire Services Museum Victoria
FishBowl Gallery Australia
Flagstaff Hill Maritime Museum and Village
Flinders Discovery Centre
Flinders District Historical Society Inc
Flinders University Art Museum
FNQ Aviation Museum
Forbes & District Historical Association Inc
Fort Lytton Historical Association Inc
Fort Scratchley Historical Society Inc
Foster & District Historical Society Inc
Frankston Arts Centre
Freemasons Library
Fremantle Prison
Friends of ANZAC Cottage
Friends of Ballarat Botanical Gardens
Friends of Churchill Island Society Inc
Friends of Coolart Inc.
Friends of Donnelly Village Inc
Friends of J Ward Inc
Friends of Kyneton Museum Inc
Friends Of The Cerberus
Friends of Westgarthtown Inc.
Friends of Woodman Point Recreation Camp Inc.
Furneaux Historical Research Association Inc
Gab Titui Cultural Centre, Torres Strait Regional Authority
GAF Heritage Group
Gallipoli Memorial Club Museum
Gawler Cultural Heritage Centre
Geelong Football Club
Geelong Gallery
Geelong Gaol Museum
Geelong Museum Association Inc
Geelong Sports Museum
Geoffrey Kaye Museum of Anaesthetic History
George Evans Museum
George Hanna Memorial Museum / Bayside Council - Mascot
George Town Norfolk Pty Ltd
Geoscience Australia
Geoscience Australia
Geraldton Historical Society Inc
Geraldton Regional Art Gallery
Gippsland & East Gippsland Aboriginal Co-operative LTD (GEGAC)
Gladstone Regional Art Gallery and Museum
GLAM Education
Glen Eira City Council
Glen Eira Historical Society
Glen Innes & District Historical Society
Glenelg Shire Council Cultural Collection
GML Heritage - Interpretation Area
Gold Coast Hinterland Heritage Museum Inc
Gold Coast Historical Museum
Golden Dragon Museum
Goldfields Exhibition Museum
Golf Society of Australia
Gong Wanhurr Indigenous Corporation
Gong Wanhurr Indigenous Corporation
Gosford Regional Gallery
Grafton Regional Gallery
Grainger Museum
Great Lakes Historical Co-operative Society Ltd
Greek Orthodox Community of NSW
Greenough Museum & Gardens Community Association
Grenfell Historical Society Inc
Griffith Artworks
Griffith Pioneer Park Museum
Griffith Regional Art Gallery
Grimwade Conservation Services
Grote Reber Museum
Gulgong Historical Society Inc
Gundagai Historical Museum Incorporated
Gympie Regional Gallery
Hahndorf Academy
Hale School
Hall School Museum
Harden Murrumburrah Historical Society Inc Museum
Harrietville Historical Society
Harry Brookes Allen Museum of Anatomy and Pathology
Harry Daly Museum
Harvey Districts Historical Society Museum
Harvey History Online
Hastings Western Port Historical Society Inc
Hawkesbury Regional Gallery & Hawkesbury Regional Museum
Hawks Museum
Hay War Memorial High School
Hayball
Hazelhurst Regional Gallery & Arts Centre
Heide Museum of Modern Art
Hellenic Museum
Henry Forman Atkinson Dental Museum
Henry Lawson Society NSW Inc
Her Place Women's Museum Australia
Heritage Alice Springs
Heritage Hill Museum & Historic Gardens
Heritage Perth Inc.
Hervey Bay Historical Village & Museum
Hervey Bay Regional Gallery
Hinkler House Memorial Museum and Research Association Inc
Historical Society of Cockburn Inc
Historical Woolscour Association Inc
History Trust of South Australia
Hive Tasmania
Hocking Heritage + Architecture
Holocaust Institute of Western Australia
Horsham Regional Art Gallery
HOTA Home of the Arts
Hurstville Museum & Gallery
Ian Potter Museum of Art
Illawarra Historical Society Inc
Iluka History Group
Incinerator Gallery
Ingleburn Military Precinct Association Inc
Inglewood & District Historical Society Inc
Innisfail & District Historical Society
Institute of Modern Art
Institute of Sisters of Mercy of Australia & Papua New Guinea
Ipswich Art Gallery
Ipswich Historical Society
Irwin Districts Historical Society
Islamic Museum of Australia
Jarrahdale Heritage Society
JCG (John Curtin Gallery)
Jervis Bay Maritime Museum
Jewish Historical & Genealogical Society of Western Australia INC
Jewish Museum of Australia
Jindera Pioneer Museum & Historical Society
John Flynn Place Museum
Josephite Mission and History Centre
Junee & District Historical Society
Justin Art House Museum - JAHM
Kandos Museum
Kangaroo Valley Historical Society
Katanning Historical Society Inc
Katherine Museum
Kerang Historical Society Inc
Kew Historical Society Inc
Kiama & District Historical Society
Kiewa Valley Historical Society Inc.
Kilburnie Homestead Pty Ltd
Kilcoy Art Society Inc
Killarney & District Historical Society Inc
Knox Grammar School Archives
Knox Historical Society
Kojonup Historical Society
Kombumerri Aboriginal Corporation for Culture
Koorda & District Museum & Historical Society Inc
Koorda Museum and Historical Society Inc
Koorie Heritage Trust
Kris Ancog Gallery
Kununurra Historical Society
Kwinana Heritage Group Inc.
Kyneton Museum
Kyneton Primary School
Lake Boga Flying Boat Museum
Lake Goldsmith Steam Preservation Association Inc
Lake Grace AIM Hospital Museum
Lake Macquarie & District Historical Society
Lakes Entrance Regional Historical Society
Lambing Flat Folk Museum - Young Historical Society Inc
Landsborough & District Historical Society - Landsborough Museum
Lauriston Girls' School
Lawrence Wilson Art Gallery
Lecoov Australia Pty Ltd
LEONARDO MONTAGNESE MOTORSPORT MUSEUM INCORPORATED
Leongatha & District Historical Society
Levendale and Woodsdale History Room Inc
Library and Archives NT
Lightning Ridge Historical Society
Lithgow Small Arms Factory Museum Inc.
Lockyer Valley Art Gallery
Lockyer Valley Regional Council
Logan Art Gallery
Longreach Regional Council
Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak
M.A.D.E (The Museum of Australian Democracy At Eureka)
Machinery Preservation Club of WA Inc
Mackay Regional Council Libraries
Mackay Regional Council Museums
Maclean District Historical Society
Macleay River Historical Society Inc
Macquarie University History Museum
Maitland City Council - Maitland Gaol
Maitland Rail Museum Incorporated
Maitland Regional Art Gallery
Maitland Regional Museum
Maitland Regional Museum
Maitland Regional Museum Inc.
Maldon Museum & Archives Association Inc
Mallacoota & District Historical Society Inc
Man From Snowy River Museum
Mandurah Community Museum
Mandurah Historical Society Inc
Manjimup Historical Society
Manning Valley Historical Society Inc
Manningham Art Gallery and Art Studios
Mannum Dock Museum of River History
Mansfield Historical Society
Margaret River & Districts Historical Society Inc.
Maribyrnong City Council
Maritime Museum of Tasmania
Maritime Museums of Victoria
Marks-Hirschfeld Museum of Medical History
Maroondah City Council
Mary Mackillop Heritage Centre
Mary MacKillop Museum
Mary Mackillop Penola Centre
Mary MacKillop Place Museum
Maryborough-Midlands Historical Society Inc
Mater Archives and Heritage Centre
Mawson's Huts Foundation Ltd
May Gibbs Nutcote
McAuley Ministries - Mercy Heritage Centre Perth
McClelland Gallery + Sculpture Park
Meandarra ANZAC Memorial Museum
Medical History Museum
Melbourne Cricket Club Museum
Melbourne Girls Grammar School
Melbourne Holocaust Museum Inc
Melbourne Maritime Heritage Network
Melbourne Museum of Printing
Melbourne Royal
Melbourne Tram Museum Inc
Melbourne's Living Museum of the West
Melrose Districts History Society
Mercy Heritage Centre
Merimbula-Imlay Historical Society
Merredin Museum and Historical Society
Merrigum Historical Society
Methodist Ladies' College
Micro Image
Mid North Coast Maritime Museum Inc
Mildura & District Historical Society
Mildura Arts Centre
Miles Historical Village
Military Heritage Foundation of Tasmania
Mill Cottage Museum
Millthorpe & District Historical Society
Milne Bay Military Museum
Mischa Brus Interpretation and Design
Mission To Seafarers Victoria
MOD.
Monash University Museum of Art
Montsalvat Utilities Pty Ltd
Morawa District Historical Society
Moree Plains Gallery
Moreton Bay Regional Council Museum Network
Mornington & District Historical Society Inc
Mornington Peninsula Shire Arts and Culture Unit
Morpeth Museum
Morris Hargreaves McIntyre
Mosman Art Gallery
Mossenson Art Foundation
Mount Pleasant Community Association Inc
Mt. Victoria & District Historical Society
Multicultural Museums Victoria
Mundaring & Hills Historical Society Inc
Murray Bridge Regional Gallery
Murray Districts Historical Society Inc
Murrurundi Medical Museum
Murtoa & District Historical Society & Community Museum Inc
Museum & Art Gallery of the Northern Territory
Museum of Ancient Cultures
Museum of Applied Arts and Sciences
Museum of Art and Culture
Museum of Australian Democracy Old Parliament House
Museum of Australian Photography
Museum of Australian Policing
Museum of Brisbane
Museum of Chinese Australian History
Museum of Contemporary Art Australia
Museum of Fire Inc
Museum of Freemasonry
Museum of Human Disease
Museum of Nursing History
Museum of Old and New Art
Museum of Performing Arts, Perth Theatre Trust (PTT)
Museum of Perth
Museum of the Riverina, Wagga Wagga
Museums & Galleries of NSW
Museums & Galleries of NSW
Museums of History NSW
Museums Victoria
Myrtleford & District Historical Society Inc.
Nagambie Historical Society Inc
Nambour & District Historical Museum Assoc Inc
Nan Tien Art Gallery
Nannup Historical Society Inc.
Naracoorte Regional Art Gallery
Narrabri & District Historical Society Inc
National Alpine Museum Australia
National Alpine Museum of Australia Inc
National Archives of Australia
National Capital Educational Tourism Project
National Capital Exhibition
National Cartoon Gallery
National Communications Museum
National Communications Museum
National Dinosaur Museum
National Film & Sound Archive of Australia
National Gallery of Australia
National Gallery of Victoria
National Museum of Australia
National Portrait Gallery of Australia
National Railway Museum
National Trust of Australia
National Trust of Australia (Queensland)
National Trust of SA - Kingston SE Branch
National Trust of SA - Olivewood Estate
National Trust of South Australia
National Trust of South Australia - Millicent Branch
National Trust of South Australia - Willunga Branch
National Trust of South Australia Goolwa Branch
National Trust of Western Australia
National Vietnam Veterans Museum
National Wool Museum
Nebo Museum
Ned Kelly Centre Limited
Nepean District Historical Society
Nepean Historical Society Inc
New England Regional Art Museum
New Museum Project - Western Australian Museum
Newcastle Art Gallery
Newcastle Gaol Museum
Newcastle Maritime Museum Society
Newcastle Museum
Newdegate Historical Society
Newstead House
NGUNUNGGULA
Nhill Aviation Heritage Centre
Nillumbik Shire Council - Arts and Culture
Nobelius Heritage Park & Emerald Museum
Noosa Museum
Norfolk Island Museum
North Midlands Project
North Stradbroke Island Historical Museum
Northam Army Camp Heritage Association Inc
Northam Heritage Forum Inc
Northampton Historical Society Inc.
Northern Territory Police Museum and Historical Society
NSW Hall of Champions
NSW Lancers Memorial Museum Inc
NSW Schoolhouse Museum
Nursing Museum - Charles Darwin University
Nyamba Buru Yawuru
Nyinkka Nyunyu
Office of the Governor
Offshore and Specialist Ships Australia
Old Court House Law Museum
Old Dubbo Gaol
Old Gippstown - Gippsland Heritage Park
Old Kobeelyans' Association
Old Melbourne Gaol, Crime and Justice Experience
Old School House Walla West Museum Inc
Old Treasury Building
Omeo Historical Society
Ongerup & Needilup District Museum
Orange & District Historical Society
Orange City Council
Orange Regional Gallery
Orange Regional Museum
Orange Regional Museum Advancement
Our Lady's Nurses for the Poor
Outback Arts Inc.
Outdoor Billboard Gallery Inc
Ozbadge
Padua College
Parkes & District Historical Society Inc
Parks Victoria
Parliament House - Visitor Engagement
Parliament House Art Collection
Parliament of New South Wales
Parliament Of Victoria
Pemberton Heritage and History Group
Penrhos College
Penrith Museum of Printing
Penrith Regional Gallery and The Lewers Bequest
Perc Tucker Regional Gallery and Pinnacles Gallery
Performing Arts Collection Adelaide Festival Centre
Perth College
Perth Modernian Society Museum Association Inc.
Peterborough History Group
Phillip Island & District Historical Society Inc
Phillip Island Nature Parks
Pine Islet Lighthouse Preservation Society Inc
Pingelly Museum & Historical Group
Pittsworth Pioneer Village Museum
Place Management NSW - Property NSW
Plantagenet Historical Society
PMI Victorian History Library
Polly Woodside
Port Adelaide Aviation Museum
Port Adelaide Historical Society Inc
Port Albert Maritime Museum Inc
Port Arthur Historical Site Management Authority
Port Fairy Historical Lifeboat Station
Port Fairy Historical Society Inc
Port Kembla Heritage Park
Port Macquarie Historical Society
Port Macquarie Surfing History Association
Port Melbourne Historical & Preservation Society
Port of Echuca Discovery Centre
Port of Yamba Historical Society
Port Pirie Regional Gallery
Port Welshpool & District Maritime Museum
Precision Dynamics Discovery Shed
Preservation Australia
PrimeSCI!
Prince Henry Hospital Nursing & Medical Museum
Professional Historians Association (Vic)
Proserpine Historical Museum Society Inc
Public Record Office Victoria
Puffing Billy Preservation Society
Pyramid Hill & District Historical Society Inc
QAGOMA
Qantas Founders Museum
QCA Galleries
Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council
Queen Victoria Museum & Art Gallery
Queenscliffe Historical Museum Inc
Queenscliffe Maritime Museum Inc
Queensland Air Museum
Queensland Ambulance Museum
Queensland Art Gallery Recruitment
Queensland Dairy & Heritage Museum Murgon Inc
Queensland Maritime Museum
Queensland Military Historical Society
Queensland Museum Network
Queensland Performing Arts Centre Museum
Queensland Police Museum
Queensland Sports Museum Ltd
Queensland State Archives
Questacon
R.A.A.F. Museum
R.D. Milns Antiquities Museum
RANZCO
Rathmines Catalina Memorial Park Association
Ravensthorpe Historical Society Inc
Recollections of War
Redland Art Gallery
Redland Museum Inc
Regional Galleries Association of South Australia
Renew Newcastle
Reserve Bank of Australia Museum
Ri` Galerie ???
Richmond & Burnley Historical Society Inc.
Richmond River Historical Society Inc
Richmond Vale Railway Museum
Rippon Lea House and Garden
Riverview Archives - St Ignatius College, Riverview
RMIT Culture
RMIT Design Archives
Rockhampton & District Historical Society Inc
Rockhampton Regional Council
Rockingham District Historical Society
Rocks Discovery Museum
Roda Transport Historical Sociaty Inc
Romsey and Lancefield Historical Society
Rottnest Island Authority
Royal Agricultural & Horticultural Society of SA Inc
Royal Australasian College of Surgeons
Royal Australian Mint - Education and Visitor Services
Royal Australian Navy History and Heritage Network
Royal Automobile Club of Victoria (RACV)
Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne Library
Royal Children's Hospital Archives
Royal Historical Society of Queensland
Royal Historical Society of Victoria Inc
Royal Melbourne Hospital Archives
Royal North Shore Hospital Centenary Museum
Royal Perth Hospital Museum
Royal Western Australian Historical Society (Inc)
RPA Museum
Running Rabbits Military Museum
Rutherglen Historical Society
Rye Historical Society Inc
Sabre Militaria Museum
Sacred Islamic Relics Trust of Australia
Sacred Spaces Singleton
Salvation Army Heritage Preservation Centre
Sarina Museum
SCEGGS Darlinghurst
Science Gallery Melbourne
Science Gallery Melbourne
Scitech Discover Centre
Scitech Discovery Centre
Scitech Discovery Centre
Scone & Upper Hunter Historical Society Inc
Scotch College Inc
Scout Heritage Centre of Western Australia
Scout Heritage Victoria
Seaworks Foundation
Shepparton Art Museum
Shepparton Heritage Centre Inc
Shire of Chittering
Shire of Laverton
Shire of Leonora
Shire of Manjimup - Heritage Park
Shire of Sandstone
Shire of West Arthur - Edith Brown Museum
Shoalhaven Regional Gallery, Nowra
Shrine of Remembrance
SIlver Chain Group Heritage Collection
Singleton Historical Society & Museum
Sir Reginald Ansett Transport Museum
Sir William Dobell Memorial
Sisters of Charity of Australia Congregational Archives
Sisters of St John of God Heritage Centre Broome
Slim Dusty Centre
Slovenian Association Melbourne
Somersby School of Arts Inc.
SOPHIS - Faculty of Arts, Monash University
South Australian Aviation Museum Inc
South Australian Museum
South Burnett Regional Council
South Sea Island Museum
South West Rocks Community Art Gallery
Sovereign Hill Museums Association
Specialist Lighting Distributors
St Columba's College
St Helens History Room
St John of God Health Care
St. Catherine's School Museum
Stanley Athenaeum & Public Room
Stanthorpe Regional Art Gallery
Stanton Library
State Library of New South Wales
State Library of Queensland - Recruitment
State Library of Victoria
Stawell Historical Society Inc
Sugar Valley Library Museum
Sunshine & District Historical Society
Sunshine Coast Council - Cultural Heritage Services
Supreme Court Library
Supreme Court Library Queensland
Surf World Gold Coast
Surrey Hills Historical Society Incorporated
Swan Guildford Historical Society
Swan Hill Regional Art Gallery
Swan Settlers Market
Sydney Cricket Ground Museum
Sydney Harbour Federation Trust
Sydney Heritage Fleet
Sydney Jewish Museum
Sydney Tramway Museum
Talbot Arts & Historical Museum Inc
Tamworth Historical Society Inc
Tamworth Regional Gallery & Museums
Tanks Arts Centre
Taroom & District Historical Society
Tarrawarra Museum of Art
Tasmanian Museum & Art Gallery
Tasmanian Transport Museum Society Inc
Tasmanian Wool Centre Museum
Tatura and District Historical Society
Temora Rural Museum
Tenterfield & District Historical Society Inc
Terra Art Gallery
The Army Museum of NSW
The Art Museum of Kangaroo Island Ltd
The Australian Cartoon Museum
The Australian Museum of Vintage Prams
The Australian National Aviation Museum
The Australian Vintage Aviation Society
The Australiana Fund
The Beck Museum
The Bundaberg & District Historical & Museum Society Inc
The Cedars, The Hans Heysen Foundation
The Cultural Archive Pty Ltd
The Cyril Kett Optometry Museum
The David Roche Foundation
The Dax Centre
The Dax Centre
The Embroiderers Guild of WA (Inc)
The Friends of Edenvale Inc
The Great Beyond Explorers Hall of Fame
The Grove Library
The Gympie Bone Museum Project
The Hills Grammar School
The Historical Society of Katherine Inc
The Hutchins School
The Johnston Collection
The Junction Co.
The MacArthur Museum Brisbane
The Main Gallery
The Mill
The Minerals Heritage Museum
The Moorings Museum
The Mulgrave Settlers Museum
The Oaks Historical Society
The Parallel Effect
The Queensland Women's Historical Association
The Royal Australian Artillery Historical Society of WA Inc
The Sheeps Back Museum
The Sheep's Back Museum
The Sir Henry Royce Foundation
The Slim Dusty Foundation Ltd As Trustee of the Slim Dusty Museum Trust Fund
The St John Ambulance Museum
The Torch
The Trustee for THE FREEMASONS HISTORY AND LITERARY TRUST
The University of Melbourne Museums and Collections
The Village, Loxton
The Western Australia Police Historical Society
Theatre Heritage Australia Inc
Thredbo Historical Society Inc.
Thylacine
To Be Deleted
Tolga Historical Society Inc
Tomaree Museum Association
Toowoomba Regional Art Gallery
Town Hall Gallery
Town of Claremont
Townsville Maritime Museum Limited
Trafalgar Holden Museum Inc
Transport and Main Roads Heritage Centre
TRIGGER
Trinity College - Art & Archives
Tropic Spirit Australia
Tuart Place
Tweed Regional Museum
Two Friends Productions
Uiver Memorial Community Trust
Ukrainian Museum of Australia
Uleybury School Museum
Ulverstone History Museum
Uniting Church Archives (Victoria)
University Art Museums Australia
University Art Museums Australia (UAMA) Secretariat
University of Adelaide, University Collections
University of New England
University of Queensland Anthropology Museum
University of Southern Queensland - Historical Archives
University of Tasmania
University of Tasmania Cultural Collections ICOM
University of the Sunshine Coast Gallery
University of Wollongong Art Collection
Unley Museum
UNSW Galleries
Upper Yarra Valley Historical Society Inc
Uralla Historical Society - McCrossin's Mill Museum
Urrbrae House Historic Precinct
UTS ART
UWA Museums
Verge Gallery (University of Sydney Union)
Victoria Police Museum
Victorian Telecommunications Museum Inc
Vietnamese Museum Australia
Villa Alba Museum Inc.
Violet Town Gallery Museum Inc
Vuseum.Com Pty Ltd
WA Medical Museum
Wagga Wagga Art Gallery
Walhalla Heritage & Development League Inc
Walkaway Station Museum Inc
Wangaratta Art Gallery
Wangaratta Historical Society
Wanneroo Regional Museum // Gallery
Waroona Historical Society
Warracknabeal Historical Society
Warrnambool & District Historical Society
Warrnambool Art Gallery
Warwick Art Gallery Inc
Wellsford Heritage Farm
Wesley Heritage
Western Australian Cricket Association (WACA) Museum
Western Australian Museum
Western Downs Regional Council
Western Plains Cultural Centre
Wheatbin Museum
Whitehorse Artspace
Whitehorse Historical Society
Wide Bay Hospital Museum Society Inc
Wikimedia Australia
William Clarke College
Williamstown Historical Society Inc
Willoughby City Council
Wilmot Tourist and Progress Association
Wimmera Mallee Pioneer Museum
Wing Hing Long Museum Inc
Winton District Historical Society and Museum Inc
Woady Yaloak Historical Society Inc
Wodonga Historical Society Inc
Wodonga Library
Women's Museum of Australia
Wongan Hills & District Museum and Historical Society
Wonthaggi & District Historical Society Inc
Woods Farming & Heritage Museum
Woolpack Inn Museum Holbrook Inc
Wycheproof and District Historical Society Inc.
Xcvcxzvxbcv
Yackandandah & District Historical Society
Yallingup Aboriginal Art
Yanco Powerhouse Museum
Yankalilla District Historical Museum Inc
Yarloop Workshops Inc
Yarra Ranges Regional Museum - Shire of Yarra Ranges
Yarrila Arts and Museum
Yass and District Historical Society Inc.
Yilgarn History Museum
York Courthouse Museum & Art Galleries
York Residency Museum
Young Australia League Inc
Yowah Museum
Required field
ICOM membership number
Required field
Value must be between -2147483648 and 2147483647
Please enter your postaladdress, this is the address your stickers and membership cards will be sent to.
Country
(Select)
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Bouvet Island
Brazil
British Indian Ocean Terr
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Congo (Dem Republic of)
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falkland Is (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Southern Terr
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Heard Is and McDonald Is
Holy See (Vatican City)
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran, Islamic Republic of
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea (Dem People's Rep)
Korea (the Republic of)
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Lao People's Dem Republic
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macao
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia, Fed States Of
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine, State of
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Republic of Moldova
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Georgia and the SSI
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St Vincent and Grenadines
Sudan
Suriname
Svalbard and Jan Mayen
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos Islands
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United Rep of Tanzania
United States
Uruguay
US Minor Outlying Islands
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Viet Nam
Virgin Islands, British
Virgin Islands, US
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Required Field
Address
Required Field
Required field
City
Required Field
State/territory
(None)
Australian Capital Territory
New South Wales
Northern Territory
Queensland
South Australia
Tasmania
Victoria
Western Australia
Required Field
Postcode
Required Field
Login details
You will be given a membership number when you sign up, this will also be your username
.
UserName
Invalid username
Password
Required field
Password must be at least seven characters long
Confirm password
Required field
Password and Confirm Password must match
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##